Honor Roll

Students earning a GPA of 3.66-3.99 are recognized on Honor Roll and students with a 4.0 GPA are recognized as those on the Honor Roll of Distinction. Congratulations to our students being recognized for their hard work and dedication to their academic achievements

2022-23 1st-Quarter Honor Roll

 5th Grade

Honor Roll: Dakota Boggs, Maddie Bowers, Zoe Bradner Fanning, Sophia Chou- Messa, Colton Cooper, Owen Cozart, James Cudworth, Jareth DeBoe, Clara Epperson, Andrew Fast, Kaila Franco, Aberdeen Goehl, Laura Hincapie, Chloe Houghton, Sean Jefferson, Henry Koch, Curtis Martin, McKinley McGovern, Tara McQueen, Kade Phillips, nash Reinan, Kai Sh’Boe, Milo Smith, Tinleigh Smith, Weston Smith, Lily Sparks, Stoy Streepey, Kylie Taverna, Anna Vanleuken, Eliana Veltri, Tever Welsch- Rainek and Alivia White.

Honor Roll of Distinction: Briggs Buchanan, Elijah Corbett, Anastasia Douglas, Sara Nay, Anna Paschall and Harper Veltri. 

6th Grade

Honor Roll: Emma Adams, Madalyn Cabe, Caleb Chariton, Abel Cooper, Ellie Covey, James Criswell, Emily Cuiksa,Dante Green, Dylan Gutowski, Henry Hayes, Phoebe Jones, Elise Keyser, Nathan Kuhn, Isaac Lady, Shelby Miller, Addison Mize, Sydney Rohrich, Paityn Smith, Melia Tressler and Bailee Wilkins.

Honor Roll of Distinction: Jackson Armstrong,  Addison Bungay and Mackenzie Jefferson.

7th Grade

Honor Roll: Alise Bauman, Lincoln Baxter, Kaleb Carpenter, Zane Clos, Kellen Forschmiedt, Arianna Miller, Camden Morrison, Zailee Saari and Cedar Secor.

Honor Roll of Distinction: Zoe Gauss, Jesse Hawley, Leah Paschall, Zev Schuchman, Myah Scott, Jackson Shomion, Joaquin Wilcox and Elyse Witherspoon.

8th Grade

Honor Roll: John Bartha, Melody Clark,Avery Damon, Elliot Fisher, Sophie Haynes, Lillian Horsley, Chase Jackson, Harris Kanar, Ryus Mattix, Ethan McFarland, Declan McQueen, George Mossman, Kai Myers, Leo Nudge, Amelie Patton, Orion Post, Skyler Raby, Lucille Roberts, Caydence Slater, Seth Sutton, Maddox Tolsma and Devin Walters.

Honor Roll of Distinction: Jack Baker, Hazel Brown, John Fast,  Skya Gorby, June Hamilton, Kaitlyn Jones, Sabine Juarez, Kali Keast, Reagan Osness, Dilon Roberts, Maggie Sandell, Cadence Sewolt, Cole Shively, Kylee Wilson and Lev Wolkenbreit.

2022-23 1st-Quarter Perfect Attendance

5th Grade

Dakota Boggs, Sophia Chou-Messa, Jareth DeBoe, Kaila Franco, Laura Hincapie, Leonites Jones, Henry Koch, McKenz Marquez, Curtis Martin, Bryan Montellano, Kade Phillips, Korah Slaughenhaupt, Milo Smith, Tinleigh Smith, Stoy Streepey, Anna Vanleuken and Harper Veltri. 

6th Grade

Jackson Armstrong, Jaden Bowers, Ryan Case, Gianna DePetro,  Levi Flora, Dante Green, Dylan Gutowski, Emma Hawkins, Edgar Hernandez-Soto, Mallory Hill, Eden Hines, Shelby Miller, Paityn Smith, Jeremy Snodgrass and Eli Sutton.
 

7th Grade

Holden Berggren, Bridget Bertin, Max Cooper, Daisy Doctor, Taylor Ebuna, Zoe Gauss, Emily Hanifen, Camden Morrison, Isela Orosco - Angulo, Leah Paschall, Ashley Pizzola, Maci Pridemore, Zev Schuchman, Cedar Secor and Nola Tracy. 

8th Grade

Elena Castro Guzman, Logan Chintoyloy, Caleb Hines, Abigail Hodgson, Lillian Horsley, Chase Jackson, Ethan McFarland, Declan McQueen, Eli Martin, Mason Miller, Lance Porter-Taylor, Skyler Raby, Dilon Roberts, Chris Ruiz, Maggie Sandell, Ari Schuchman, Cadence Sewolt, Nevaeh Talley, Fin Thomson, Kiernee Torline and Owen Trollip. 


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.