Honor Roll

At Salida Middle School for the '20-'21 school year honor roll will be calculated at the end of each semester.

Students earning a GPA of 3.66-3.99 are recognized on Honor Roll and students with a 4.0 GPA are recognized as those on the Honor Roll of Distinction. Congratulations to our students being recognized for their hard work and dedication to their academic achievements


2019-20 3rd-Quarter Honor Roll

5th Grade

Honor Roll: Tao Adams, John Bartha, Elena Castro Guzman, Avery Damon, Skya Gorby, Illiana Herrera, Lillian Horsley, Chase Jackson, Kai Myers, Amelia Patton, Orion Post, Dilon Roberts, Ari Schuchman, Lillie Schultz, Cole Shively, Seth Sutton, Riley Swann and Maddox Tolsma. 

Honor Roll of Distinction: Jack Baker, Hazel Brown, Isaac Cao, John Fast, June Hamilton, Sophie Haynes, Kaitlyn Jones, Sabine Juarez, Declan McQueen, Reagan Osness, Lucille Roberts, Maggie Sandell, Cadence Sewolt, Devin Walters, Kylee Wilson and Lev Wolkenbreit.  

6th Grade

Honor Roll: Ruby Bischoff, Lila Chavez, Ella Collins, Cooper Fisher, Maria Garbacz, Kaija Hinkle, Skye Hoeller, Madelyn Johnson, Graysa Kindle, Alexander Messa, Pren Miller, Abigail Nelson, Avery Reeder, Eli Schwarz, Eliana Valdez, Chloe Vallier, Caleb Vold, William Watson, Gavin Wierzbinski and Madisyn Wilcox. 

Honor Roll of Distinction:  Lilyanne Beck, Madison Castaneda, Kaylee Davisson,  Matthew Edgington, Lexi Hartman, Jamie Hawley, Calhoun Hill, Francesca Hunzinger, Braeden Johnson, Kaylee Johnson, Henry Palka, Nora Paschall, Luke Regan, Hawkin Sather, Mateo Tressler and Stella Zettler. 

7th Grade

Honor Roll: Liam Cleckner, Reese Daugherty, Finnegan Devitt, Cedar Lengerich, Kaelin Martellaro, Bryce Rodrigue, Axel Sather and Caroline Wooddell.  

Honor Roll of Distinction:  Rian Baker, Megan Devenport, Elle Farnsworth, Kasey Glaser, Dylan Grant, Brennan King, Quin Lewis, Danielle Morgan, Ruby Mossman, Olive Ritchie, Raeann Shively and Ezekiel Wilcox.  

8th Grade

Honor Roll: Adyson Hadley, Connor McConathy, Makiah Parris, Nayava Sanchez, Elijah Smith, Hannah Wilson and Jase Young. 

Honor Roll of Distinction: 
Kalister Banghart, Hayden Bevington, Karl Brown, Ryley Campbell, Eva Capozza, Warren Chick, Vanessa Christianson, Jessica Clinton, Daniel Edgington, Justin Grant, Nina Haas, Harper Hartman, Kyndra Johnson, Tyler Kause, Grace McFarland, Radana Myers, Isaac Nelson, Anthony Ortiz, Kendra Poplin, Otis Shin, Clara Streeter, Elise Tanner, Presley Thomas, Sylvie Wolkenbreit, Kate Young, Stuart Young, Tayla Young and Lucia Zettler.

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.